Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 11:00am |
*East Gym
Baseball open gym workouts | |
Baseball open gym workouts | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm | Boys soccer workouts | |
Boys soccer workouts | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm |
*Saxon Conference Rm
| |
1:00pm- 2:00pm | Spike Ball workouts | |
Spike Ball workouts | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm |
*Saxon Conference Rm
| |
2:30pm- 11:00pm |
*North Cafeteria
| |
3:00pm- 11:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
*Lower Commons
Hall of Fame ceremony |
Hall of Fame ceremony | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | B & G soccer training | |
B & G soccer training | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
*Auxiliary Gym
more.. | |
5:00pm | vs. Corvallis @ South Salem High School | |
5:30pm- 10:00pm |
*South Cafeteria
cheer warm ups | |
cheer warm ups | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
*North Library
1971 State Championship Football Team | |
1971 State Championship Football Team | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Bush Park, lower field
| |
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
*Lower Commons
| |
7:00pm | vs. McNary
@
South Salem High School Homecoming ON LINE: www.kbzy.com | |
Homecoming ON LINE: www.kbzy.com | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am | vs. Bend
Clearwater Classis VB tournament Gym opens @ 7:15am Coaches Mtg. 7:30am Play offs begin at 1pm Gold Division - Bend HS Silver Division - Mt. View HS Bronze Division - Summit HS $5.00 adullts - $3.00 students good for all day all schools | |
Clearwater Classis VB tournament Gym opens @ 7:15am Coaches Mtg. 7:30am Play offs begin at 1pm Gold Division - Bend HS Silver Division - Mt. View HS Bronze Division - Summit HS $5.00 adullts - $3.00 students good for all day all schools | ||
8:00am- 6:00pm | Saxon Youth Football | |
Saxon Youth Football |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 10:00am |
*Saxon Conference Rm
| |
9:00am- 3:00pm |
*College & Career Center
Brakebill | |
Brakebill | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm |
*Saxon Conference Rm
| |
3:40pm- 5:40pm |
*East Gym
Baseball open workouts | |
Baseball open workouts | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
*Auxiliary Gym
more.. | |
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
*West Gym
Wrestling open gym | |
Wrestling open gym | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Bush Park, lower field
| |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
*Auxiliary Gym
Boys Basketball open gym | |
Boys Basketball open gym | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Rm 068
more.. Monthly Meeting | |
Monthly Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | B & G soccer training | |
B & G soccer training | ||
6:45pm- 8:00pm |
*Main Gym
G Bxb open gym | |
G Bxb open gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 9:00am |
*Saxon Conference Rm
| |
9:00am- 11:30am |
*Saxon Conference Rm
Councelor PLC | |
Councelor PLC | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm |
*College & Career Center
Brakebill | |
Brakebill | ||
11:30am- 12:30pm |
*Saxon Conference Rm
| |
3:30pm- 7:00pm |
*"The Q" Black box / Rm 58
more.. Musical Rehearsal | |
Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:45pm- 5:00pm |
*Tennis Courts
GIRLS TENNIS open courts | |
GIRLS TENNIS open courts | ||
3:45pm- 5:00pm |
*West Gym
Girls Tn - rainy day option workouts | |
Girls Tn - rainy day option workouts | ||
4:00pm | vs. Summit
@ Summit High School
| |
4:00pm | vs. Summit
@ Summit High School
| |
4:00pm | vs. Summit @ South Salem High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Summit @ South Salem High School | |
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
*East Gym
Softball open gym (rainy day option) | |
Softball open gym (rainy day option) | ||
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-13-21) | vs. Caldera
@
South Salem High School Caldera @ 4:30 Sprague @ 6:30 |
Caldera @ 4:30 Sprague @ 6:30 | ||
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-13-21) | vs. Caldera
@
South Salem High School Caldera @ 4:30 Sprague @ 6:30 |
Caldera @ 4:30 Sprague @ 6:30 | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
*East Gym
| |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Bush Park, lower field
| |
6:00pm- 8:30pm | ||
6:30pm | vs. Sprague | |
6:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-13-21) | vs. Sprague @ South Salem High School |
6:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-13-21) | vs. Sprague @ South Salem High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:30am- 3:30pm |
*SSHS
| |
9:45am- 3:00pm |
*College & Career Center
Brakebill | |
Brakebill | ||
3:30pm- 7:00pm |
*"The Q" Black box / Rm 58
more.. Musical Rehearsal | |
Musical Rehearsal | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | B & G soccer training | |
B & G soccer training | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
*Auxiliary Gym
| |
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 10-12-21) | vs. Caldera
@
South Salem High School Caldera @ 4:30 Sprague @ 6:30 |
Caldera @ 4:30 Sprague @ 6:30 | ||
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 10-13-21) | vs. Caldera
@
South Salem High School Caldera @ 4:30 Sprague @ 6:30 |
Caldera @ 4:30 Sprague @ 6:30 | ||
5:00pm | vs. Wilsonville
@
South Salem High School Wilsonville Silver team | |
Wilsonville Silver team | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Marching Band | |
Marching Band | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
*East Gym
Bxb Cheer team tryouts | |
Bxb Cheer team tryouts | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
*Auxiliary Gym
Boys Basketball open gym | |
Boys Basketball open gym | ||
6:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 10-12-21) | vs. Sprague @ South Salem High School |
6:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 10-13-21) | vs. Sprague @ South Salem High School |
8:30pm- 11:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 7:00pm |
*"The Q" Black box / Rm 58
more.. Musical Rehearsal | |
Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:40pm- 5:40pm |
*East Gym
Baseball open workouts | |
Baseball open workouts | ||
3:45pm- 5:00pm |
*Tennis Courts
GIRLS TENNIS open courts | |
GIRLS TENNIS open courts | ||
3:45pm- 5:00pm |
*West Gym
Girls Tn - rainy day option workouts | |
Girls Tn - rainy day option workouts | ||
4:00pm- 7:45pm |
Bush Park, lower field
practice & volunteer time | |
practice & volunteer time | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
*SSHS Gilmore Field
V/JV fb practice | |
V/JV fb practice | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm | Sub-varsity B & G 4-6pm Varsity B & G 6-8pm | |
Sub-varsity B & G 4-6pm Varsity B & G 6-8pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
*Auxiliary Gym
more.. | |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Bend @ South Salem High School |
5:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Bend |
5:45pm- 8:30pm |
*East Gym
| |
6:45pm- 8:30pm |
*Main Gym
Girls bxb open gym | |
Girls bxb open gym |